Saturday, December 26, 2009

PEBA President and my favorite PEBA entries...

Season's Greetings to all...

As what the Black Eyed Peas mentioned from their song that i am singing while making this post that goes like this lol....I gotta feeling that tonight's gonna be a good night That tonight's gonna be a good good night wohoooo....lol

I'm singing this coz tonight the Pinoy Expats/OFW Blog Awards for 2009 the winners for the fabulous contest that give honor and recognition to global Filipino bloggers will be revealed. The top ten outstanding blogs out of 37 nominees from 21 countries around the globe will be announced tonight December 27, 2009 at Phil-Am Life Theater in Manila,Philippines.6:00 t0 8:00 pm.


CONGRATULATIONsss!!!!! Palakpakan....CLAP!!!CLAP!!!CLAP!!!Kudos to all the people behind the PEBA



I'm so lucky that i have the opportunity to meet the president of PEBA here in Jeddah ,Saudi Arabia.The very humble and down to earth well respected man he is Mr.NJ Abad thank you for the gift lol i really appreciate and love it so much.lol

Here are the list of my favorite entries in PEBA.....


The Pink Tarha Ladies of Riyadh Kingdom of Saudi Arabia


The Chook-Minders Quill of Port Wakefield ,Australia


Isla de Nebz of Khobar Kingdom of Saudi Arabia....

Im very excited to know the winners...

Again Congratulations to all and MABUHAY....

4 comments:

The Pink Tarha said...

Thank you mightdacz! We are humbled to know that you like our entry for PEBA. WIll you be watching online too? Sundrenched is due to make an appearance! And so the unveiling of The Pink Tarha begins...hahaha!

Cheers dear friend! And a Happy New Year in advance!

-TPT

RJ said...

Wow!

Wow #1. Na-meet mo na si Tito NJ.
Wow #2. Kasama ang The Chook-minder's Quill sa list mo ng best PEBA entries. Kahit dito pa lang natutuwa na akong may nagka-gusto sa gawa ko.

Maraming Salamat, Mightydacz! U

mightydacz said...

ur always welcome TPTL happy new year....

@doc Rj yup nameet ko si Sir NJ....
am one of ur fan and avid readers doc...kahit hindi ako nakakapagcomment sa mga post mo lol

isladenebz said...

Ngayong ko lang nabasa ang post mo.

Yes, we have the same two favorites. Sad lang ako dahil hindi nakasama si RJ to Top 10. But there is always a next year, right? At sana'y makita na rin kita sa wakas! At makita ko rin sana ang blog mo sa PEBA next year!

Happy New Year to you!